SAILBOAT RACE WINNERS

Marcia Weston Memorial Cup

1992 	Div. I - NEPENTHE (Weston)
Div. II - CHARDONNAY (Larke)
1993	Div. I - ANTAB’EA (Rettke)
Div. II - SERENITY (Roberts)
1994	Div. I - ANTAB’EA (Rettke)
Div. II - AQUARIUS (Karczewski)
1995	Div. I - AIR WAVES (Wertz)
Div. II - AQUARIUS (Karczewski)
1996 	Div. I - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
Div. II - DONNYBROOK (Larke)
1997	Div. I - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
Div. II - SYBARIS (Hunt)
1998	Div. I - GRATEFUL SLED (Garber)
Div. II - SEA DANCER (Sylte)
1999	Div. I - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
Div. II - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
2000	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2001	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2002	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2003	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2004	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2005	Div. I - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
Div. II - LITTLE WING (Miller)
2006	Div. I - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2007	Div. I - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2008	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2009	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2010	Div. I - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2011	Div. I - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2012	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2013	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2014    1st - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
2015    1st - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2nd - BLUE MAX (Schloop)

Summer Solstice

1992	Div. I - ANTAB’EA (Rettke)
Div. II - CHARDONNAY (Larke)
1993	Div. I - ANTAB’EA (Rettke)
Div. II - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
1994	Div. I - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
Div. II - FRIENDSHIP (Pastor)
1995	Div. I - CHRISTINA
Div. II - AIR WAVES (Wertz)
1996	Div. I - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
Div. II - DONNYBROOK (Larke)
1997	Div. I - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
Div. II - SEA DANCER (Sylte)
1998	Div. I - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
Div. II - HIGH NOTE (Sherer)
2000	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2001	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2002	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)

2003	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2004	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2005	Div. I - PRELUDE (Vito)
Div. II - LOOSE CANNON (Surdel)
2006	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2007	
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2008	Div. I - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
Div. II - LITTLE WING (Miller)
2009	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2010	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2011	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2012	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2013	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2014    1st - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2nd - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2015    1st - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)

Jammin' In July

1995	Div. I - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
Div. II - DONNYBROOK (Larke)
1996	Div. I - FLYING C-MEN (Cadman)
Div. II - SYBARIS (Hunt)
1997	Div. I - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
Div. II - AIRWAVES (Walling)
1998	Div. I - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
Div. II - SYBARIS (Hunt)
1999	Div. I - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
Div. II - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
2000	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2001	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - SOLITUDE (Freeby)
2002	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - SEA DANCER (Sylte)
2003	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2004	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - RAZOR'S EDGE (Gillette)
2005	Div. I - PRELUDE (Vito)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2006	Div. I - PRELUDE (Vito)
Div. II - LITTLE WING (Miller)
2007    Div. I - RACHEL M (Lane)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2008    Div. I - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2009	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2010	Div. I - I-HAWK (Fish)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2012	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
2013	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2014	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2015	1st - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2nd - TOP CAT (Corlett)

Commodore’s Regatta

1993	Div. I - ANTAB’EA (Rettke)
Div. II - DONNYBROOK (Larke)
1994	Div. I - CHRISTINA
Div. II - TENACITY (Akins)
1995	Div. I - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
Div. II - DONNYBROOK (Larke)
1996	Div. I - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
Div. II - SYBARIS (Hunt)
1997	Div. I - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
Div. II - SYBARIS (Hunt)
1998	Div. I - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
Div. II - HIGH NOTE (Sherer)
1999	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2000	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2001	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2002	Div. I - SHADOW FAX (Cadman)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2003	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)

2004	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - RAZOR'S EDGE (Gillette)
2005	Div. I - PRELUDE (Vito)
Div. II - LOOSE CANNON (Surdel)
2006	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2007    Div. I - I HAWK (Fish)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2008    Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2009	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - Top Cat (Corlett)
2010	Div. I - I-HAWK (Fish)
Div. II - RE_RUN (Weston)
2012	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2013	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - Top Cat (Corlett)
2014    1st - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2015    1st - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)

Tower Marine Invitational

2006	Div. I - WIND SWEPT (Kinderman)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2007    Div. I - WIND SWEPT (Kinderman)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2008    Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2009	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2010	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2012	1st - INCOMMUNICADO (Prichard)

2013	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - Top Cat (Corlett)
2014    1st - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
2015    1st - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
2nd - Top Cat (Corlett)

John Turuta Memorial Cup

1992	Div. I - ANTAB’EA (Rettke)
Div. II - FRIENDSHIP (Pastor)
1993	Div. I - ANTAB’EA (Rettke)
Div. II - SERENITY (Roberts)
1994	Div. I - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
Div. II - TENACITY (Akins)
1995	Div. I - CHRISTINA
Div. II - SERENITY (Roberts)
1996	Div. I - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
Div. II - FLYING C-MEN (Cadman)
1997	Div. I - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
Div. II - SYBARIS (Hunt)
1998	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ADVENTUROUS (Walling)
2000	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2001	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2002	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2003	Div. I - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
Div. II - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2004	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - LOOSE CANNON (Surdel)
2005	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2006	Div. I - TOP CAT (Corlett)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2007    Div. I - WIND SWEPT (Kinderman)
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2008    Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)   
Div. II - RE-RUN (Weston)
2009	Div. I - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
Div. II - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2010	
Div. II - LITTLE WING (Miller)
2012	1st - BREZZA (Benedetti)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
2013	1st - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2nd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2014	1st - TOAD HALL (Brutsche)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
2015	1st - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2nd - TOP CAT (Corlett)

Nepenthe Cup - Club Series Overall

1995	1st - DONNYBROOK (Larke)
2nd - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
	3rd - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
4th - SYBARIS (Hunt)
1996	1st - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
2nd - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
	3rd - DONNYBROOK (Larke)
4th - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
1997	1st - SYBARIS (Hunt)
2nd - GRATEFUL SLED (Garber)
	3rd - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
4th - HIGH NOTE (Sherer)
1998	1st - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
2nd - NEPENTHE (Karczewski)
	3rd - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
4th - SEA DANCER (Sylte)
1999	1st - RHUMB LINER (Germeraad)
2nd - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
	3rd - PURE PLEASURE (Kanouse)
4th - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2000	1st - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2nd - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
	3rd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
4th - SEA DANCER (Sylte)
2001	1st - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
2nd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
	3rd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
4th - SOLITUDE (Freeby)
2002	1st - QUIET FLIGHT (Turuta)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
	3rd - SHADOW FAX (Cadman)
4th - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2003    1st - QUITE FLIGHT (Turuta)
2nd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
	3rd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
4th - SHADOW FAX (Cadman)
2004    1st - QUITE FLIGHT (Turuta)
2nd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
	3rd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
4th - LITTLE WING (Miller)
2005	1st - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2nd - LOOSE CANNON (Surdel)
	3rd - PRELUDE (Vito)
4th - WIND SWEPT (Kinderman)
2006	1st - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
	3rd - LITTLE WING (Miller)
4th - WIND SWEPT (Kinderman) 
2007	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
	3rd - LOOSE CANNON (Surdel)
4th - Vacilando (Nee) 
2008	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
	3rd - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
4th - LITTLE WING (Miller) 
2009	1st - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
	3rd - LITTLE WING (Miller)
4th - I HAWK (Fish)
2010	1st - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
	3rd - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
4th - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2011	1st - TOP CAT (Corlett)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
	3rd - SAIL LA VIE (Surdel, Petro)
4th - LITTLE WING (Miller)
2012	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
	3rd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
4th - BREZZA (Benedetti)
2013	1st - RE-RUN (Weston)
2nd - ARCTURUS (Beer)
	3nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
4th - BLUE MAX (Schloop)
2014	1st - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
2nd - RE-RUN (Weston)
	2nd - ARCTURUS (Beer)
4th - TOAD HALL (Brutsche)
2015	1st - ARCTURUS (Beer)
2nd - ION (Larke, Georgeau)
	3rd - TOP CAT (Corlett)
4th - BLUE MAX (Schloop)

Note:    Tower Harbour Yacht Club does NOT sponsor any type of boat racing. All boat racing amongst members is to be organized by them with NO involvement of the club. As a courtesy to club members, race announcements and results will be shown in the club directory and on the club web site.